323-709-6876
3017-3031 San Fernando Blvd, Burbank, CA for Rent

$35.40 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/8
780 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

3017-3031 San Fernando Blvd
Burbank, CA 91504
Vega

OVERVIEW

Welcome to 3029 N San Fernando Blvd, a prime leasing opportunity in the heart of Burbank. This well-positioned property offers exceptional visibility along one of the city’s most active commercial corridors, making it ideal for businesses seeking strong exposure and consistent foot and vehicle traffic. The space features a versatile layout that can accommodate a variety of uses, with ample natural light, clean lines, and a professional atmosphere that’s ready to elevate your business presence. Large storefront windows provide excellent signage opportunities and create an inviting environment for customers and clients alike. Conveniently located with easy access to major thoroughfares, the property is surrounded by a dynamic mix of retail, dining, and established businesses. On-site and nearby parking options add to the accessibility, ensuring a seamless experience for both employees and visitors. Whether you’re expanding your current operations or launching a new venture, this Burbank location offers the visibility, flexibility, and convenience to support your success.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

780 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,301 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.95 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$35.40 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

TBD

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

12,258 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1946

PARKING SPACES

2

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.38 AC

LAND SF

16,552.8 SF

ZONING

M2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Alex LloydFred Leeds PropertiesMore Info
323-709-6876

Alex LloydFred Leeds PropertiesMore Info
323-709-6876