301 Main Ave - Retail FOR SALE

Tillamook, OR 97141
$1,474,000 USD
541-992-2177
301 Main Ave, Tillamook, OR for Sale
$1,474,000 USD
Retail - FOR SALE
1/44
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

301 Main Ave
Tillamook, OR 97141

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Highly trafficed area
  • High visibility
  • Established business

OVERVIEW

Step inside this furniture and home accessory store with steady revenue since 2006 with prime downtown Tillamook location newly renovated 26,744 sq ft building zoned general commercial. Priced at only $56.05 per square foot! A destination for visitor's shopping for their homes. New roof installed on 301 Main Ave building and exterior building painted in 2025. No inventory included with the building sale, Price to be negotiated separately on personal property.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,474,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$55 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1928

ZONING

C-2

APN/PARCEL ID

105969

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dennis RegenTaylor & Taylor Realty Co.More Info
541-992-2177

Dennis RegenTaylor & Taylor Realty Co.More Info
541-992-2177