479-530-5646
296 S Barrington Rd, Tontitown, AR for Rent

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/14
15,120 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

296 S Barrington Rd
Tontitown, AR 72762

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High traffic count area - 2 blocks off Highway 412 West on corner lot
  • 10 x 12 Overhead doors with glass panels for natural light into warehouse area
  • Single or double units (up to 3,780 feet) available, White box units

OVERVIEW

Outstanding Flex Space for Lease in Prime Tontitown Location - Brand new flex spaces in one of Tontitown’s most desirable and rapidly growing areas. These high-quality units are designed to accommodate a variety of business needs, from office and showroom use to light industrial or studio space. Each unit features a well-appointed office, private restroom, and a versatile warehouse or studio area. The warehouse space includes a 10’ x 12’ overhead garage door with modern glass inserts, providing both functionality and an attractive, contemporary look. Multiple unit sizes are available, offering flexibility to suit your specific operational needs. Offered at $18.00 per square foot, these spaces provide an excellent opportunity to establish or expand your business in a thriving location. Contact us today for availability and to schedule a tour.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

15,120 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$22,680 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

2 Years

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

STATUS

Under Construction

PROPERTY TYPE

Flex

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

15,120 SF

YEAR BUILT

2026

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

12

PARKING SPACES

44

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.33 AC

LAND SF

57,934.8 SF

ZONING

CT

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brenda HathornGriffin Company Commercial DivisionMore Info
479-530-5646

Brenda HathornGriffin Company Commercial DivisionMore Info
479-530-5646