2930 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL for Rent

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/3
1,667 SF | 1 Space

2930 S Michigan Ave
Chicago, IL 60616
Bronzeville

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prominent location along South Michigan Avenue with strong visibility and consistent traffic exposure.
  • Close proximity to downtown Chicago and the South Loop, offering access to major employment centers.
  • Convenient connectivity to major roadways and regional transportation infrastructure.
  • Walkable, amenitized urban location with access to dining, retail, and lakefront attractions.

OVERVIEW

Given its urban infill location, the asset is well-suited for a range of potential uses depending on configuration and zoning, including multifamily, mixed-use, or adaptive reuse opportunities. The combination of strong neighborhood fundamentals, continued investment activity, and proximity to downtown positions 2930 S Michigan Ave as a compelling opportunity for investors or owner-users seeking exposure to a growth-oriented Chicago submarket.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,667 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,056 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$22.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

15,699 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1945

PARKING SPACES

59

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.50222 AC

LAND SF

21,876.877 SF

ZONING

M1-3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

William HigginbottomEast Lake Management & Development Corp.More Info