281-994-5700
2910 N Mason Rd, Katy, TX for Rent

$15.60 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/11
1,200 SF | 1 Space

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Excellent location
  • Access to I-10 and 99
  • Recent built

OVERVIEW

Discover versatile office spaces at the prime intersection of Morton Road and Mason Road in Katy, 1,200 square feet, this professional space is ideal for e-commerce companies, business hubs, A/C technicians, plumbers, roofers, contractors, or online sellers. Each unit offers a clean, flexible layout, air-conditioned office and a restroom, perfect for your growing business. With easy access, a thriving commercial environment, and proximity to key highways, this location is ready to elevate your operations. Note: We do not accommodate auto mechanics or body shops. Secure your spot today! NO car mechanics or body shops

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,560 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.30 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.60 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

20,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

2023

UTILITIES

Lighting, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

66

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.25 AC

LAND SF

54,450 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Amber GillRE/MAX GrandMore Info
281-994-5700

Amber GillRE/MAX GrandMore Info
281-994-5700