850-933-6587
2888 Mahan Dr, Tallahassee, FL for Rent

$25.08 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/20
1,196 SF | 1 Space

NEW

2888 Mahan Dr
Tallahassee, FL 32308
Miccosukee Greenway

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Great location
  • Clean professional looking a space
  • Ready to move in
  • Large offices with windows

OVERVIEW

Professional office condo available for lease in the desirable Mahan Oaks Office Center at 2888 Mahan Drive, Tallahassee, FL. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways, government offices, restaurants, and retail amenities, this well-maintained office suite is ideal for a variety of professional uses. The space features a welcoming reception area, five private offices, a small kitchen/break area, and a private restroom. One office is currently occupied by the landlord but is only used occasionally. Tenants will appreciate the ample front-door parking for both staff and clients. Landlord covers utilities, real estate taxes, property maintenance, and monthly janitorial service, offering a convenient and cost-effective leasing opportunity. Contact us today for additional details or to schedule a private tour.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,196 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,500 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.09 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$25.08 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,596 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2003

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.23874 AC

LAND SF

10,399.558 SF

ZONING

CP

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian MesserThe Naumann Group Real Estate, IncMore Info
850-933-6587

Brian MesserThe Naumann Group Real Estate, IncMore Info
850-933-6587