661-567-1244
28410-28460 Haskell Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita, CA for Rent

$33.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/5
1,198 SF | 1 Space

28410-28460 Haskell Canyon Rd
Santa Clarita, CA 91390
Saugus

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime Location
  • High Visibility

OVERVIEW

28410–28460 Haskell Canyon Rd, known as Haskell Village, is a neighborhood retail strip center in the Saugus area of Santa Clarita featuring approximately 18,345 SF of one-story retail space anchored by Walgreens and serving surrounding residential communities.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,198 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,295 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$33.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

AVAILABLE

Now

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

-

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

18,345 SF

YEAR BUILT

2006

PARKING SPACES

81

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.76001 AC

LAND SF

76,666 SF

ZONING

CN

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Randy CudeSpectrum Commercial Real Estate, IncMore Info
661-567-1244

Randy CudeSpectrum Commercial Real Estate, IncMore Info
661-567-1244