619-389-3532
2801 N Main St, San Luis, AZ for Rent

$8.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/12
180,000 SF | 1 Space

Jan '27

2801 N Main St
San Luis, AZ 85349

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Fully leased 600,000 SF industrial facility on 35.43 acres with NNN leases and CPI rental increases.
  • Tenants include a global logistics provider and a specialist fabric manufacturer with deep capital investment.
  • Modern design: Butler pre-engineered steel construction, MR24 insulated metal roof, ESFR sprinklers.
  • Exceptional distribution access, only 3 miles from the Mexico border and near Southern California trade corridors.
  • Priced at $55M with a 6.7% cap rate and embedded upside through market rent growth.

OVERVIEW

Ideal freight distribution hub near the CA and Mexico borders, connected by interstate, rail, and air within the Yuma Foreign Trade Zone. Features include ample power, yard area, and loading docks. The tenants are an international logistics company servicing the booming commercial solar projects in the Southwest, and an international specialist fabric manufacturer that has invested millions in setting up operations at this property. The building is a 600,000-square-foot factory/warehouse (high-quality Butler Frame steel construction) built in 1998 on 35 acres, featuring 20–34 foot clearance and 4,000 amps of power. It is located in low-cost AZ at the AZ-CA-MX corner, only 3 miles from the Mexico port of entry border crossing. It is ideally placed for distribution to Southern CA.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

180,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$120,001 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$8.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jan 01, 2027

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

610,412 SF

YEAR BUILT

1998

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer

CLEAR CEILING HT

34 Ft

DOCKS

27

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

108

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

35.43 AC

LAND SF

1,543,330.8 SF

ZONING

L-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mark MaydahlOzvest, IncMore Info
619-389-3532

Mark MaydahlOzvest, IncMore Info
619-389-3532