2763 E Robinson Ave - Warehouse FOR SALE

Springdale, AR 72764
$1,200,000 USD
479-396-2712
2763 E Robinson Ave, Springdale, AR for Sale
$1,200,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/16
null | Request Cap Rate

2763 E Robinson Ave
Springdale, AR 72764

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 7,200 SF flex building with ±1,500 SF of finished office space, including reception, breakroom, private offices, and restrooms.
  • Prime location along the Highway 412 corridor, just 5.2 miles from Interstate 49 with excellent accessibility.
  • Two oversized drive-in bay doors (24’ x 14’), 16’ minimum wall height, and 19’ peak height for versatile industrial use.
  • Ample on-site parking with 35–40 striped spaces, supporting a range of business operations.

OVERVIEW

This ±7,200 SF flex building offers a versatile opportunity for owner-users or investors seeking a we l-positioned industrial asset along the Highway 412 corridor. Situated just 5.2 miles from Interstate 49, the property features ±1,500 SF of office space including a reception area, breakroom, three private offices, and two restrooms. Additional property highlights include two oversized bay doors (24’ x 14’), 16’ minimum wa l height, 19’ peak height, and approximately 35–40 parking spaces, making the property we l-suited for a variety of warehouse, service, distribution, or flex users. Additiona ly, the property includes an existing income-producing tenant, Twice the Ice, located within the parking lot area. The Twice the Ice lease wi l convey with the sale of the property and is currently generating $600 per month on a month-to-month lease, providing supplemental income for a future owner.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,200,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$167 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2001

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

-

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

40

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.93

LAND SF

40,511

ZONING

C2

APN/PARCEL ID

815-30618-000,815-30620-000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Will JarrattFocus Commercial Realty Partners, LLCMore Info
479-396-2712

Will JarrattFocus Commercial Realty Partners, LLCMore Info
479-396-2712