818-244-3000
2720 N Ontario St, Burbank, CA for Rent

$29.40 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/12
2,630 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

2720 N Ontario St
Burbank, CA 91504
Vega

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Full HVAC
  • 12 Foot Clearance
  • Near Burbank Airport
  • 200 Amp Single Phase & 200 Amp 3 Phase

OVERVIEW

Approximately 2,630 square foot freestanding industrial/commercial building for lease located at 2720 N Ontario Street in Burbank. The property features approximately 12-foot clearance, 200 amps of both single phase and three phase power, full HVAC, and off-street parking. Excellent Burbank location with close proximity to the Hollywood Burbank Airport and convenient access to the 5 Freeway. Ideal for warehouse, light manufacturing, studio, contractor, creative, or flex space users seeking a functional standalone building in the heart of the Burbank industrial market.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,630 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,444 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.45 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$29.40 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Industrial Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,630 SF

YEAR BUILT

1976

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

13 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

4

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.1116 AC

LAND SF

4,861.296 SF

ZONING

BUM2*

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Scott CoxPacific West Business Properties, Inc.More Info
818-244-3000

Scott CoxPacific West Business Properties, Inc.More Info
818-244-3000