27050 S Kerslake Pl - Warehouse FOR SALE

Tea, SD 57064
$1,292,920 USD
605-231-1882
27050 S Kerslake Pl, Tea, SD for Sale
$1,292,920 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/19
null | Request Cap Rate

27050 S Kerslake Pl
Tea, SD 57064

HIGHLIGHTS

  • *Excess land to be purchased with the building; Availability is negotiable
  • Abundant outdoor storage/yard space
  • Includes a large concrete pad for parking
  • 4,450 SF +/- (85.6%) shop/storage warehouse; 750 SF +/- (14.4%) office area offers a reception space with two offices, a restroom, utility closet
  • Neighboring users includes Power Systems, Advanced Moving, Teamco, Fox Storage, and more
  • Nearby amenities include Casey’s, Taco John’s, Anytime Fitness, Jersey Mike’s (under construction), Culver’s (under construction), Scooter’s, and more

OVERVIEW

Presenting an owner-occupant opportunity on the edge of city limits in Tea, SD. The offering includes a well-maintained 5,200 SF shop with office space, outdoor yard storage, partial concrete paved parking, and an additional 1.00 acre land parcel. The shop may be purchased independently, with the excess land available to purchase with the building. The property features three 12'x16' overhead doors, 14' sidewalls, floor drainage, radiant heat, mezzanine storage, and 750 SF of office/reception space. Availability is negotiable.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,292,920 USD

PRICE/SF

$249 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2004

LAND ACRES

2.13

LAND SF

92,783

ZONING

C

APN/PARCEL ID

100.50.64.H44B,100.50.64.H45A

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Scott BlountLloyd CompaniesMore Info
605-231-1882

Scott BlountLloyd CompaniesMore Info
605-231-1882