2700 E Battlefield St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Springfield, MO 65804- Outer Southeast Springfield305,356 SF
$1,195,000 USD
417-818-8894
2700 E Battlefield St, Springfield, MO for Sale
$1,195,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/8
305,356 SF

2700 E Battlefield St
Springfield, MO 65804
Outer Southeast Springfield

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High-visibility location along Battlefield Road with approximately 25,536 vehicles per day.
  • 7.01-acre development site zoned General Retail with a conditional overlay.
  • Adjacent to Half-A-Hill retail center and across from CVS, near the Galloway District.
  • Utilities are present or immediately adjacent to the property for streamlined development.
  • Located near U.S. Highway 65, providing convenient access to major transportation routes.
  • Surrounded by established retail, dining, financial services, and growing residential communities.

OVERVIEW

SVN is pleased to offer this office or retail development site for sale on Battlefield and Lone Pine. The property consists of 7.01 acres, zoned General Retail and is within conditional overlay district 151. The property is being offered at $1,195,000 or $3.91/SF. The site is adjacent to Half-A-Hill retail Center, across from CVS and near the Galloway District. This property is located in one of Springfield's highest trafficked areas with a combined 31,819 vehicles per day at the corner of Battlefield and Lone Pine. The area has seen consistent residential development to the north of Battlefield on Lone Pine and to the South of Battlefield in the Galloway area. The City of Springfield has also invested in the area with the expansion of Galloway Road, providing an exceptional walking trail and roadway systems.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,195,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$170,471/AC

PRICE/SF

$4 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Medical, Office Park, Single Family Development

LAND ACRES

7.01 AC

LAND SF

305,356 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

GR (COD 151)

APN/PARCEL ID

19-04-305-190

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lee McLeanSVN | Rankin Company, LLCMore Info
417-818-8894

Lee McLeanSVN | Rankin Company, LLCMore Info
417-818-8894