26900 Jones Loop Road Loop - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Punta Gorda, FL 33982- Outlying Punta Gorda105,851 SF
$4,000,000 USD
239-633-8672
26900 Jones Loop Road Loop, Punta Gorda, FL for Sale
$4,000,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/16
105,851 SF

26900 Jones Loop Road Loop
Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Outlying Punta Gorda

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Generous ECap Zoning
  • Close to Amazon Procurement & Airport
  • Proximity to I-75

OVERVIEW

One of last interstate lots left for this fast growing i-75 Exit 161. Amazon just purchased here for a procurement center - so why not you?! 10.5 Acres total available, 8± Contiguous Acres of Prime ECAP-Zoned Land – Ideal for Hotel, Quick Service Restaurant, Industrial & Commercial Development Three ECAP-zoned parcels (Parcel IDs: 412322200005, 412322200007, and 412322200008) totaling approximately 10.5 acres are available in the heart of the Enterprise Charlotte Airport Park (ECAP) in Punta Gorda, Florida. Total Acreage: 8± acres contigious + 2.4 acres additional corner parcel : more ECAP parcels available, contact us for details. $750,000 per acre.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$4,000,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$1,646,091/AC

PRICE/SF

$38 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Industrial, Hospitality, Auto Repair, Bank, Car Wash, Convenience Store, Distribution, Restaurant

LAND ACRES

2.43 AC

LAND SF

105,851 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Telephone

ZONING

ECAP

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Randy KriseKrise Commercial Group, LLCMore Info
239-633-8672

Randy KriseKrise Commercial Group, LLCMore Info
239-633-8672