949-433-0601
2685 Pomona Blvd, Pomona, CA for Rent

$17.88 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/3
22,067 SF | 1 Space

Aug '26

2685 Pomona Blvd
Pomona, CA 91768

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Reinforced concrete construction for durability.
  • Minimum 24-foot warehouse clearance for versatility.
  • Secure paved and fenced yard area.
  • Two dock-high and two ground-level doors.
  • Heavy-duty power capacity at 400 amps.
  • 36 on-site parking spaces for convenience.

OVERVIEW

This reinforced concrete industrial building sits on a 1.01-acre lot along Pomona Boulevard, offering a well-configured layout for operational efficiency. The property includes a generous warehouse area with a minimum clearance of 24 feet, supported by two dock-high loading positions and two ground-level doors. Power supply features 400 amps at 277/480 volts, and the building is equipped with a sprinkler system for fire safety. A paved and fenced yard provides secure outdoor storage and maneuverability, while parking accommodations include 36 spaces. The site plan incorporates functional office space and common areas designed to support administrative operations seamlessly adjacent to warehouse facilities, creating a balanced workspace environment. Situated near major highways, including the 57, 60, and 10 freeways, the property’s location ensures strong connectivity within the Inland Empire and beyond, making it suitable for industrial users seeking accessibility and reliability.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

22,067 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$32,880 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.49 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.88 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Aug 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

22,067 SF

YEAR BUILT

1991

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

24 Ft

DOCKS

2

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

36

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.01 AC

LAND SF

43,995.6 SF

ZONING

M2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jon LarsonVoit Real Estate ServicesMore Info
949-433-0601

Jon LarsonVoit Real Estate ServicesMore Info
949-433-0601