718-249-3614
2683 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY for Rent

$60.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/24
5,450 SF | 1 Space

2683 Atlantic Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11207
Cypress Hills

OVERVIEW

• 5,450 SF ground-floor retail opportunity, divisible for a range of uses including café, wellness, medical, boutique fitness, showroom, or upscale neighborhood retail. • Located at the base of a brand-new luxury mixed-use development featuring 229 residential units and premium lifestyle amenities, creating a built-in customer base. • High-visibility Atlantic Avenue frontage with strong vehicular and pedestrian traffic in the rapidly growing Cypress Hills / East New York corridor. • Flexible layouts and potential divisions allow tenants to customize space for flagship retail, food & beverage, medical, daycare, or service-oriented concepts. • Transit-oriented location with immediate access to Broadway Junction and multiple subway and bus lines, offering exceptional connectivity throughout Brooklyn and Queens. • Positioned within one of Brooklyn’s fastest-evolving retail corridors, surrounded by ongoing residential development and increasing demand for elevated neighborhood retail experiences.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,450 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$27,250 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$5.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$60.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

250,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

2026

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.42 AC

LAND SF

18,295.2 SF

ZONING

C4

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jack DagmyMOD Commercial RealtyMore Info
718-249-3614

Jack DagmyMOD Commercial RealtyMore Info
718-249-3614