26700 Ranch Road 12 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Dripping Springs, TX 78620- Hill Country871,200 SF
$7,840,800 USD
512-674-5727
26700 Ranch Road 12, Dripping Springs, TX for Sale
$7,840,800 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/8
871,200 SF

26700 Ranch Road 12
Dripping Springs, TX 78620
Hill Country

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±20 Acres with Additional Land Available (Contact Broker for Details)
  • Future Hard Corner at Village Grove Parkway & Rob Shelton Boulevard
  • Adjacent to the New Village Grove Master Planned Community
  • Nearby Major Retailers Including H.E.B., Home Depot, Starbucks, and McDonald's
  • Level Topography Ideal for Development

OVERVIEW

Gold Tier Real Estate is proud to present approximately 20 acres in the heart of Dripping Springs. The subject property features frontage along the newly constructed Village Grove Parkway on the north end, with the planned extension of Rob Shelton Boulevard proposed to run north and south through the site. With multiple access roads serving and traversing the property, future tenants or residents will benefit from excellent connectivity throughout Dripping Springs. Major national retailers and brands, including H.E.B., Home Depot, Starbucks, and McDonald's, are located just minutes away. Water service is available to the site. Dripping Springs currently has limited wastewater capacity, so a septic system will likely be required for future development. The property is currently split between residential zoning and ETJ designation. A rezoning effort will likely be required depending on the buyer’s intended use. Additional adjacent land is also available. Inquire with the listing agent for more details. This is an excellent opportunity to secure a highly strategic piece of central Dripping Springs and contribute to one of the fastest growing and most vibrant communities in the region. **Broker does not represent or warrant the accuracy of any information provided. Buyer shall conduct their own independent due diligence regarding the property.**

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$7,840,800 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$392,040/AC

PRICE/SF

$9 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

20 Acres in Heart of Dripping Springs

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Warehouse

LAND ACRES

20 AC

LAND SF

871,200 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

SF-1 & ETJ

APN/PARCEL ID

R17787

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Colin TierneyGold Tier Real Estate, LLC.More Info
512-674-5727

Colin TierneyGold Tier Real Estate, LLC.More Info
512-674-5727