304-634-5993
2628 5th Ave, Huntington, WV for Rent

$16.75 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/2
1,415 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

2628 5th Ave
Huntington, WV 25702

OVERVIEW

Now leasing at 2628 5th Avenue, this newly constructed 6-unit retail strip center offers modern storefronts in one of Huntington's most active commercial corridors. Designed with clean architecture, high visibility, and strong daily traffic counts, the center is ideal for retail, service, medical, or professional users seeking a fresh, move-in-ready space. Each unit features large glass frontage for signage and natural light, efficient open layouts, and modern building systems suited for a wide range of uses. Positioned along 5thAvenue with excellent exposure, easy access, and nearby parking, the property benefits from close proximity to surrounding neighborhoods, established retailers, and downtown Huntington. This is a rare opportunity to secure space in a brand-new center in a proven location with long-term growth potential.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,415 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,975 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.40 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.75 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus All Utilities

LEASE LENGTH

5 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Medical

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

8,250 SF

BUILDING CLASS

A

YEAR BUILT

1989

PARKING SPACES

28

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.3716 AC

LAND SF

16,186.896 SF

ZONING

C1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael (Sha RadcliffREALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGEMore Info
304-634-5993

304-634-5993