262 NH-107 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Seabrook, NH 03874 392,040 SF
$2,370,000 USD
603-377-0309
262 NH-107, Seabrook, NH for Sale
$2,370,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
392,040 SF

262 NH-107
Seabrook, NH 03874

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±9-acre commercial parcel with ±1,000 feet of frontage on Route 107
  • Located across from The Brook Casino and near approved multifamily development
  • Just 1 mile from I-95 (Exit 1) for excellent regional access
  • Zoned Commercial – supports retail, restaurants, hotels, light industrial, and more
  • Situated in an Opportunity Zone for potential tax advantages
  • Municipal water and sewer available; natural gas access

OVERVIEW

Offered at $2,379,000, this ±9-acre commercial land parcel represents a rare opportunity for developers and investors seeking a strategic location in Seabrook’s thriving commercial district. With its proximity to I-95, adjacency to The Brook Casino, and access to full utilities, the site is shovel-ready for a variety of high-demand uses. Located in an Opportunity Zone, buyers may also benefit from potential tax advantages. This property is perfect for retail, hospitality, entertainment, or mixed-use development in one of New Hampshire’s most active growth markets.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,370,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$263,333/AC

PRICE/SF

$6 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Industrial, Retail, Office, Restaurant, Self-Storage

LAND ACRES

9 AC

LAND SF

392,040 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Gas

ZONING

Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

SEAB-000004-000000-000001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian DanoSVN | The Masiello GroupMore Info
603-377-0309

Brian DanoSVN | The Masiello GroupMore Info
603-377-0309