713-906-8629
2610 TX-35 Loop, Alvin, TX for Rent

$18.71 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/1
1,604 SF | 1 Space

2610 TX-35 Loop
Alvin, TX 77511

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Hwy 35 Frontage +26,900 vehicles/day - one of Alvins's busiest commercial corridors
  • Hwy 35 Pylon Sign - dedicated tenant panel visible to +26,900 daily drivers
  • 2025 "To-the-Studs" Reconstruction: Not just a renovation; every system is brand new as of April 2025.
  • Dual HVAC Reliability: Two brand-new, tenant-controlled high-efficiency units for redundant climate control.
  • Modern Infrastructure: All-new electrical wiring, plumbing stacks, and industrial-grade insulation.
  • Zero Maintenance Risk: New roof and new interior/exterior walls provide a "new building" experience.

OVERVIEW

Turn-Key 2025 Reconstruction on Hwy 35 Bypass Maximize your business visibility with this prime 1,604 SF retail/office suite. Following Hurricane Beryl, this property underwent a comprehensive, "back-to-the-studs" reconstruction completed in April 2025. This is effectively a brand-new building in a high-traffic, established location. Key Highlights: Total 2025 Rebuild: New roof, electrical systems, plumbing, walls, and flooring. Certificate of Occupancy issued April 2025. Dual HVAC Systems: Two brand-new, high-efficiency units provide redundant and tenant-controlled climate control. Superior Visibility: 76 feet of direct frontage on Hwy 35 Bypass (±26,900 VPD) with dedicated pylon signage. Low Risk: Located in FEMA Zone X (Out of 100-year flood plain)—no flood insurance required. Move-In Ready: Modern "Spec Suite" build-out with large storefront windows and private restrooms. Strategic Location: Ideally positioned at the corner of Hwy 35 Bypass and Mustang Road, directly adjacent to Kroger and H-E-B. The site serves a rapidly growing residential population and is within 0.3 miles of national brands like Waffle House, Subway, and Whataburger.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,604 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,501 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.56 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.71 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,004 SF

YEAR BUILT

1988

PARKING SPACES

12

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.34213 AC

LAND SF

14,903.313 SF

ZONING

0021

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Sheri RobertsonSGB Enterprises LLCMore Info
713-906-8629

Sheri RobertsonSGB Enterprises LLCMore Info
713-906-8629