2602 135th St - Apartments FOR SALE

Lubbock, TX 79423
$849,500 USD
806-777-1310
2602 135th St, Lubbock, TX for Sale
$849,500 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/26
null | Request Cap Rate

2602 135th St
Lubbock, TX 79423

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Premium finishes with low-maintenance vinyl & metal siding
  • 2 units on annual rentals and 2 nightly rental units

OVERVIEW

Discover an exclusive opportunity to own a Class A, four-unit townhome building in the flourishing Viridian neighborhood of South Lubbock. This property combines modern design, low-maintenance construction, and strong rental performance—making it an ideal addition to any multifamily portfolio. Perfectly positioned in one of Lubbock’s fastest-growing areas, this investment benefits from its proximity to Lubbock-Cooper East Elementary, United Supermarkets, Loop 88 and a variety of retail, dining, and service amenities. The Lubbock-Cooper Independent School District continues to experience significant expansion, driving steady housing demand and long-term tenant stability. Each townhome offers high-end interior finishes, maintenance-free vinyl and metal siding, turf yards, and drought-resistant landscaping, delivering luxury with minimal upkeep. The Homeowners Association maintains subdivision entrances and common areas, preserving the property’s curb appeal and long-term value. Enjoy quick access to the future Loop 88, ensuring excellent connectivity to major employment and retail corridors throughout Lubbock. Two annual rental units are leased and professionally managed by Location Rentals and two units are fully furnished & used as nightly rentals for additional income. This property provides a true turnkey investment opportunity in one of South Lubbock’s most desirable submarkets.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$849,500 USD

PRICE/SF

$137 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

4

PRICE/UNIT

$212,375

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

% LEASED

75%

SALE TYPE

Investment

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

2602-2608 135th Street

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

2022

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.29 AC

LAND SF

12,473 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

R339751,R339752,R339753,R339754

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dan WilliamsWilliams and Company Real EstateMore Info
806-777-1310

Dan WilliamsWilliams and Company Real EstateMore Info
806-777-1310