2570 Arkansas 7 - Specialty FOR SALE

Bismarck, AR 71929
$500,000 USD
501-617-6600
2570 Arkansas 7, Bismarck, AR for Sale
$500,000 USD
Specialty - FOR SALE
1/8
null | Request Cap Rate

2570 Arkansas 7
Bismarck, AR 71929

OVERVIEW

Investment Opportunity: 50-Unit Storage Facility Bismarck, AR (Near Lake DeGray) Property Overview This income-producing investment opportunity features a 50-unit storage facility situated on 3.00 acres (MOL). Located conveniently in Bismarck, just a short distance from the recreational draw of Lake DeGray, this property offers a turnkey solution for investors seeking a low-maintenance, high-occupancy asset. Type: Business, Building, and Land (BBL) Current Occupancy: 95% Total Structures: 3 Buildings Approx. Square Footage: 9,900 sq. ft. Year Built: 2002 Key Highlights Low Maintenance: Designed for ease of operation with minimal oversight required. Expansion Potential: The facility sits on 3 acres, providing ample space for potential growth or additional services. Prime Location: Strategically located on Highway 7, approximately 20 miles south of Hot Springs, capturing traffic heading toward Lake DeGray. Ample Parking: Includes approximately 50 parking spaces. Listing Details Price: $500,000 Address: 2570 Highway 7, Bismarck, AR 71929 Video tour of property: https://the-360-photographer.aryeo.com/videos/019dd7f5-7253-728b-ace8-aac4a7849b47

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$500,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$51 USD /SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2002

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

17.94 AC

LAND SF

781,466 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

055-00638-000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Cindy CamrasTrademark Real EstateMore Info
501-617-6600

Cindy CamrasTrademark Real EstateMore Info
501-617-6600