256 Davidson Hwy - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Concord, NC 28027 208,652 SF
$899,000 USD
407-924-1408
256 Davidson Hwy, Concord, NC for Sale
$899,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/10
208,652 SF

256 Davidson Hwy
Concord, NC 28027

HIGHLIGHTS

  • The proposed self-storage facility presents a highly attractive development opportunity in a rapidly growing area with strong demographic trends
  • ?Full Development Plan Set: Civil engineering, architectural elevations, and site plan — submitted to the City of Concord and pending final approvals
  • Designed as an impressive ±48,600 SF, two-story Class A self-storage facility with ±439 proposed climate-controlled units
  • Concord, North Carolina, is one of the fastest-growing cities in the Charlotte metro area, with a booming population
  • Located along Davidson Highway with 15,500+ AADT and adjacent to US Highway 601/US Highway 29/Concord Parkway North with 28,000+ AADT
  • The property benefits from a strong development opportunity with 34 planned housing developments within a 5-mile radius (TractIQ Report 5/7/26)

OVERVIEW

For more details on this listing, please contact the lead agent: Brandon Greene (BGreene@ripcofl.?com) | 561-718-9619

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$899,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$187,683/AC

PRICE/SF

$4 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

4.79 AC

LAND SF

208,652 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity

ZONING

I-1

APN/PARCEL ID

5611-76-8272-0000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Christopher TravisRIPCO Self-StorageMore Info
407-924-1408

Christopher TravisRIPCO Self-StorageMore Info
407-924-1408