404-807-1665
2551 Roswell Rd, Marietta, GA for Rent

$23.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/21
2,880 SF | 1 Space

NEW

2551 Roswell Rd
Marietta, GA 30062
East Cobb

OVERVIEW

he ±2,880 SF condo spans two 1,440 SF floors with a functional layout ideal for professional users. The first floor—fully rebuilt in 2023—includes a reception area, three private offices, a large double-width office (convertible to two), a restroom, and a kitchenette. The second floor, accessed via a private entrance and dedicated stairwell, features a reception area, four private offices, a breakroom/kitchen, and a full restroom. It was refreshed in 2023 with new paint and flooring. Abundant windows throughout provide excellent natural light and an efficient work environment.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,880 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,520 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.92 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$23.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,600 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2000

PARKING SPACES

79

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.12 AC

LAND SF

5,227.2 SF

ZONING

LRO - Low Rise Office

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jesse WhalenAvison YoungMore Info
404-807-1665

Jesse WhalenAvison YoungMore Info
404-807-1665