480-428-8664
2538 E McDowell Rd, Phoenix, AZ for Rent

$19.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/21
1,386 SF | 1 Space

NEW

2538 E McDowell Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85008
Encanto

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located directly on high-traffic McDowell Rd with excellent daily visibility and exposure
  • Positioned on an active laundromat property generating consistent customer traffic throughout the day
  • Central Phoenix location with convenient access to Loop 202, SR-51, Downtown Phoenix, Arcadia, and the Airport corridor
  • Flexible open floor plan suitable for retail, office, showroom, studio, wellness, service, and creative uses
  • Ample on-site parking with easy customer access
  • Rare opportunity for standalone space in a highly visible infill Phoenix corridor

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,386 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,194 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.58 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,426 SF

YEAR BUILT

1975

PARKING SPACES

18

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.42314 AC

LAND SF

18,431.978 SF

ZONING

C-2, Phoenix

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ari AmarAmar Esq. PLLCMore Info
480-428-8664

Ari AmarAmar Esq. PLLCMore Info
480-428-8664