510-717-5008
251 Laguna St, San Francisco, CA for Rent

$66.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/4
5,190 SF | 1 Space

251 Laguna St
San Francisco, CA 94102
Lower Haight

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 8 rooms + 7 bathrooms
  • Enclosed Patio
  • High Ceilings
  • Room for 20 workstations
  • Stained Glass Windows
  • Hardwood Floors

OVERVIEW

Queen Anne Victorian property located in San Francisco's Lower Haight district. Built in 1890, this three-story building offers approximately 5,190 square feet of live/work space, blending historic character with functional features suited for modern operations. 8 rooms, 7 bathrooms, and ample space accommodating up to 20 workstations. High ceilings, stained glass windows, and hardwood floors throughout, enhanced by classic detailing that underscores the property’s historic craftsmanship. Outdoor space adds an extra dimension with an enclosed patio, ideal for break areas or collaborative gatherings. An exceptionally walkable location, excellent public transit access and strong bikeability scores. The central position connects tenants to major San Francisco neighborhoods, key amenities, and arterial routes, ensuring convenience for both employees and visitors.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,190 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$28,545 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$5.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$66.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,190 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1890

PARKING SPACES

1

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.06 AC

LAND SF

2,613.6 SF

ZONING

RM2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ivan SmiljanicInnovation Properties Group, Inc.More Info
510-717-5008

Ivan SmiljanicInnovation Properties Group, Inc.More Info
510-717-5008