514-979-3501
2507 Boul Rosemont, Montréal, QC for Rent

$15.00 CAD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/3
2,243 SF | 1 Space

2507 Boul Rosemont
Montréal, QC H1Y 1K5

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Modern, well-kept property with professional appeal.
  • Large windows provide natural light throughout the space.
  • Excellent visibility along Boulevard Rosemont.
  • Strategic location in a high-traffic, vibrant corridor.

OVERVIEW

This well-maintained property on Boulevard Rosemont offers a prime location within one of Montréal’s dynamic commercial corridors. The building combines modern construction and practical design features, delivering excellent accessibility for both employees and clientele. Large windows ensure abundant natural light throughout, creating a comfortable and professional environment. On-site parking is available, with additional street parking options nearby. Positioned close to key transit routes and urban services, the property supports easy connectivity for businesses looking to serve a dense, vibrant community. With quality infrastructure and strong visibility along a major roadway, this asset is well suited for firms seeking a functional footprint in a thriving commercial sector.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,243 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,804 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.25 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.00 CAD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

18,144 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

ZONING

C.2C

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Karl ForcierKW CommercialMore Info
514-979-3501

Karl ForcierKW CommercialMore Info
514-979-3501