646-824-6901
2505 Bergenline Ave, Union City, NJ for Rent

$34.90 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/7
1,100 SF | 1 Space

2505 Bergenline Ave
Union City, NJ 07087

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Very spacious
  • Open backyard
  • Urban area

OVERVIEW

This retail property is situated along a highly active commercial corridor in Union City, known for its steady foot traffic and diverse mix of local businesses. The surrounding area features a dense residential community that supports consistent customer activity, while convenient access to major roadways and public transit provides strong connectivity to nearby neighborhoods and New York City. With a variety of nearby dining, shopping, and everyday services, the location is well-positioned for a wide range of retail uses.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,100 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,199 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.91 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$34.90 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,050 SF

YEAR BUILT

1930

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.05705 AC

LAND SF

2,485.098 SF

ZONING

C

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mujin LinLinpropertyMore Info
646-824-6901

Mujin LinLinpropertyMore Info
646-824-6901