2483 109th Ave NW - Assisted Livings FOR SALE

Minneapolis, MN 55433- Outer Coon Rapids/Fridley/Blaine
$990,000 USD
612-718-9919
2483 109th Ave NW, Minneapolis, MN for Sale
$990,000 USD
Assisted Livings - FOR SALE
1/5
null | Request Cap Rate

2483 109th Ave NW
Minneapolis, MN 55433
Outer Coon Rapids/Fridley/Blaine

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Two identical care buildings featuring functional layouts designed for resident comfort and caregiver oversight.
  • Recently obtained Community Residential Services (RCS) home license; previously licensed as an Intermediate Care Facility (ICF).
  • Each building includes six bedrooms for residents, one staff bedroom, accessible bathrooms, and complete living accommodations.
  • Detached storage garage of approximately 576 SF included on site.
  • Property located on a ±0.89-acre lot within a developed residential and commercial corridor with highway access nearby.

OVERVIEW

This offering presents a fully developed residential care property in Coon Rapids with two identical buildings totaling approximately 6,620 square feet. Each building features six resident bedrooms plus one staff bedroom with an attached bathroom, two additional full bathrooms with wheelchair-accessible showers, a full kitchen and dining area, a spacious living room, and a laundry area. The property is complemented by a detached storage garage of approximately 576 square feet. The site spans nearly 0.89 acres, providing outdoor space and ample parking, and includes two structures recently licensed as a six-bed Community Residential Services home. The layout supports operational efficiency with clear separation of living spaces and communal areas, aligning with current demands for specialized care environments. Previously licensed as an Intermediate Care Facility (ICF), the property maintains versatile potential for a variety of care-related uses under current zoning allowances. Positioned in a well-established Coon Rapids community with convenient access to main roadways, this property offers a unique opportunity for investors or operators seeking a licensed care facility in a stable suburban location.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$990,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$150 USD /SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1972

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

1 AC

LAND SF

43,560 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

16-31-24-44-0001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Rich LeePremier Commercial Properties, Inc.More Info
612-718-9919

Rich LeePremier Commercial Properties, Inc.More Info
612-718-9919