24811 N Highway 6 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Hempstead, TX 77445 467,399 SF
$1,999,999 USD
281-898-0895
24811 N Highway 6, Hempstead, TX for Sale
$1,999,999 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/8
467,399 SF

24811 N Highway 6
Hempstead, TX 77445

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±10.731-acre tract with 455 feet of Highway 6 frontage
  • Corner location with access from Kelly Road and Old Howth Road
  • Includes ±2,900 SF residential structure at the front of the property
  • No zoning restrictions and agricultural exemption in place
  • Located outside the floodplain with on-site well and septic systems
  • Situated within an Opportunity Zone for potential tax advantages

OVERVIEW

±455 Feet of Direct Frontage on Highway 6, providing exceptional exposure to daily traffic and strong signage opportunities Approximately 1.5 miles north of Highway 290 Prominent Corner Location allowing for multiple access points and enhanced visibility from two road frontages ±2,900 SF Residential Home at the Front of the Property No Zoning Restrictions Located Outside of the Flood Plain On-Site Well & Septic Systems Agricultural Exemption in Place Situated Within an Opportunity Zone, presenting potential long-term tax advantages for qualifying investors

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,999,999 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$186,393/AC

PRICE/SF

$4 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

±10.731 Acres of Land in Hempstead, TX

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial

LAND ACRES

10.73 AC

LAND SF

467,399 SF

Tyler TorresTexas CRES LLCMore Info
281-898-0895

Tyler TorresTexas CRES LLCMore Info
281-898-0895