585-424-6007
248 N Union St, Rochester, NY for Rent

$9.50 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/20
29,860 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

248 N Union St
Rochester, NY 14605
Beechwood

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located in Rochester's Public Market
  • Good expressway access
  • Five interior docks / two exterior docks
  • Approx. 1,800 SF office space
  • Sprinkler System
  • Convenient on-site parking

OVERVIEW

Welcome to the Market! For more than 120 years, the Rochester Public Market has been one of the city’s most diverse and vibrant gathering places. This stand alone industrial building is well situated near the main entrance to the Market. The property provides good exposure to thousands of weekly visitors and very good access to Rochester's expressway system. The warehouse is serviced by 7 loading docks and is fully sprinklered.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

29,860 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$23,639 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.79 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$9.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Double Net

LEASE LENGTH

5-10 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

29,860 SF

YEAR BUILT

1970

UTILITIES

Lighting, Gas, Water, Sewer, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

7

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.08 AC

LAND SF

47,044.8 SF

ZONING

M-1 Industrial

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

James Pappas, CCIMJim Pappas Commercial Real EstateMore Info
585-424-6007

585-424-6007