804-312-6435
2451 W Clemmonsville Rd, Winston-Salem, NC for Rent

$10.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/7
3,761 SF | 1 Space

NEW

2451 W Clemmonsville Rd
Winston-Salem, NC 27127
S Downtown Winston-Salem

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Finished Offices & Showroom
  • 2 Drive-Ins
  • Convenient & Accessible Location
  • Customer & Employee Parking
  • Mezzanie Storage
  • 13,000 VPD

OVERVIEW

2451 West Clemmonsville Road presents a compelling industrial opportunity with expansive clear span interiors, robust loading infrastructure, and generous truck maneuvering. This well-positioned building delivers durable concrete floors, high bay ceilings, efficient lighting, and thoughtfully designed office/showroom areas at the entry. Multiple drive-in doors streamline inbound and outbound logistics while dedicated employee and visitor parking supports operations. The property stands ready for immediate occupancy with updated electrical service and reliable utilities, making it ideal for distribution, manufacturing, or value-add repositioning strategies by industrial investors seeking a high-functioning asset.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,761 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,134 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.83 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$10.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

8,552 SF

YEAR BUILT

1996

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

7

PARKING SPACES

6

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.52 AC

LAND SF

22,651.2 SF

ZONING

LI-S

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

804-312-6435

804-312-6435