2451 Richmond Rd - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Troy, VA 22974 1,423,371 SF
$960,000 USD
703-629-8997
2451 Richmond Rd, Troy, VA for Sale
$960,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
1,423,371 SF

2451 Richmond Rd
Troy, VA 22974

OVERVIEW

Located less than 15 minutes from Charlottesville, this 31.7-acre property in Troy, Virginia offers exceptional development flexibility, featuring approximately 1,300 feet of frontage on Richmond Road and Zion Road. Public water is available along Route 250, and nearby sewer (0.4 miles east) make it ideal for a residential subdivision, industrial park, or the development of a private estate. An existing 1,860 SF, 3-bed, 1.5-bath home—complete with screened porch, detached garage, shed, and art studio—enables a buyer to live onsite immediately while planning future development or constructing an estate deeper into the acreage. With quick access to Zion Crossroads, Keswick, Pantops, and Charlottesville, this property offers both immediate development potential or long-term value appreciation is a speculative land investment.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$960,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$29,379/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.67 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

2451 Richmond Road

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Industrial, Industrial Park, Single Family Development, Single Family Residence

LAND ACRES

32.68 AC

LAND SF

1,423,373 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity, Streets

ZONING

Agriculture

APN/PARCEL ID

4 A 10

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Sean SchweikerCompound CREMore Info
703-629-8997

Sean SchweikerCompound CREMore Info
703-629-8997