917-515-4624
245 Green St, Brooklyn, NY for Rent

$35.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/8
4,228 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

245 Green St
Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Excellent location
  • 5 minutes from midtown tunnel, LIE, BQE, Williamsburg Bridge, Queensboro Bridge

OVERVIEW

Single tenant / single story warehouse for rent. Potential destination location for flex retail / showroom or artisanal manufacturing with customer engagement, ( coffee roaster, brewery, etc. ) 2 blocks to Greenpoint Avenue G train. Fantastic neighborhood. 43x100 main level Column free + approx 200 sq ft mezzanine office Heavy power Concrete Floors 18 Ft. Ceilings Skylight Good condition Drive in access Available Now

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,228 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$12,332 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.92 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$35.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,228 SF

YEAR BUILT

1967

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

16 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

LAND ACRES

0.1 AC

LAND SF

4,356 SF

ZONING

M3-1, M1-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dana SchneiderDream Space RealtyMore Info
917-515-4624

Dana SchneiderDream Space RealtyMore Info
917-515-4624