245 Fallen Timbers Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Point Marion, PA 15474 225,641 SF
$285,000 USD
512-758-1077

NO PHOTO

$285,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
225,641 SF

245 Fallen Timbers Rd
Point Marion, PA 15474

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 5.18 acres zoned commercial B-1 in Springhill Township within Fayette County.

OVERVIEW

Zoned B-1, but nonconforming use for 1883 home. Could be great location for childcare or daycare due to location between 119 and Elementary and Middle Schools.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$285,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$55,019/AC

PRICE/SF

$1 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Mixed Use, Multi-Family, Day Care Center, Hold for Development, Horse Stables, Schools, Single Family Development, Veterinarian/Kennel, Agribusiness, Single Family Residence

LAND ACRES

5.18 AC

LAND SF

225,641 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity, Streets, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

b-1

APN/PARCEL ID

36-07-0190

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Eve RussEve RussMore Info
512-758-1077

Eve RussEve RussMore Info
512-758-1077