770-799-6659
2440 Sandy Plains Rd, Marietta, GA for Rent

$17.64 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/8
1,100 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

2440 Sandy Plains Rd
Marietta, GA 30066
East Cobb

OVERVIEW

Professional office condo for lease offering approximately 1,100 SF with a reception area, a private conference room or large office, 3 other private offices, an open interior room, and private bathroom. The layout is ideal for professional, counseling, or service-based businesses. SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,100 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$1,617 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.47 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.64 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Tenant Electric

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Medical

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,200 SF

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

2002

PARKING SPACES

6

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.07 AC

LAND SF

3,049.2 SF

ZONING

LRO, County

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Robert VincentVPX LLCMore Info
770-799-6659

Robert VincentVPX LLCMore Info
770-799-6659