2438 N Ponderosa Dr - Medical CONDO FOR SALE

Camarillo, CA 93010
$549,000 USD
818-468-4189
2438 N Ponderosa Dr, Camarillo, CA for Sale
$549,000 USD
Medical CONDO - FOR SALE
1/28
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

2438 N Ponderosa Dr
Camarillo, CA 93010

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Ability to separate units to create a 600 SF office and separate 1200 SF office both with their own restroom
  • Access to the space from alternate sides, private entrance and patient entrance
  • elevator access, ample parking

OVERVIEW

Property Overview Position your practice in a well-maintained, professionally managed medical complex spanning nearly 29,000 SF sitting on 3.64 acres in a park like setting. Originally designed for smaller suites, many units have already been expanded proving the building’s flexibility and adaptability for growing practices. This 1,800 SF suite priced at $305.00 per square foot offers a value-add opportunity: easily configure it into two income-producing units (approx. 600 SF + 1,200 SF)—(buyer to verify, each with its own restroom . Suite offers independent HVAC, individual utility metering,and centralized mail service, ensuring operational control and tenant appeal. The building’s clean, professional exterior—enhanced by a concealed rooftop system—creates a polished first impression for patients and clients alike. Own a high-performing, 1,800 SF medical office suite designed for efficiency and patient flow. This turnkey space features dual entrances—including a private physician entry—plus two restrooms for convenience and compliance. Patients are welcomed by a spacious lobby with elevator access, while staff benefit from a dedicated break room and abundant on-site parking. Keep operating costs predictable with water covered in HOA fees and metered separately for gas and electricity. Close proximity to Dignity Health and St John's Hospital make this an ideal location for a medical practice.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$549,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$305 USD /SF

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

# OF UNITS

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

17,596 SF

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1982

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

30

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

9.8 AC

LAND SF

426,888 SF

ZONING

PO

APN/PARCEL ID

156-0-163-025,156-0-163-045,156-0-163-065,156-0-163-085,156-0-163-105,156-0-163-135,156-0-163-155,156-0-163-175,156-0-163-195,156-0-163-215,156-0-163-305

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mickey BeltNAI Capital CommercialMore Info
818-468-4189

Mickey BeltNAI Capital CommercialMore Info
818-468-4189