562-577-0496
2432-2438 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA for Rent

$13.92 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/19
3,000 SF | 1 Space

2432-2438 E 1st St
Los Angeles, CA 90033
Boyle Heights

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Boyle Heights
  • Easy Access to Metro Gold Line and Freeways
  • Minutes from Downtown Los Angeles
  • Several new housing projects at 1st and Soto and 1st and Evergreen
  • 7 Door Built-In Refrigerator and Approx. 1,500 sq. ft of sales floor space.

OVERVIEW

***No MMJ Businesses*** Prime Boyle Heights (East Los Angeles) location on East 1st Street. Suitable and configured for a Grocery Convenience Store. Lease type and terms negotiable. Space has been rehabbed and needs a reliable Business Store Owner Manager to operate. Built in refrigerator has 7 Doors and measures 21' x 8'. Must see to appreciate. Boyle Heights residents have been asking for the grand opening and looking for a local store to provide quality foods and service. Also, many are looking for employment. Approx 1,500 sq. ft of sales floor space. No lock-box on premise, schedule an appointment. Serious Lessee's Only with spotless financials. In Boyle Heights on the corner of East 1st Street and Mathews Street 1/2 a block away from Soto and 1st Street Metro Gold Line Station and minutes from Downtown Los Angeles. Community gentrification happening along 1st Street corridor along Metro Gold Line Route.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,480 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.16 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$13.92 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

8,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

1927

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.25 AC

LAND SF

10,890 SF

ZONING

C2-1, Los Angeles

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Edward TorrezPriced Right to Sell Real EstateMore Info
562-577-0496

Edward TorrezPriced Right to Sell Real EstateMore Info
562-577-0496