243 New York Ave - Apartments FOR SALE

Brooklyn, NY 11216- Crown Heights
$3,750,000 USD
203-858-5789
243 New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY for Sale
$3,750,000 USD
Apartments - FOR SALE
1/6
null | Request Cap Rate

243 New York Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11216
Crown Heights

OVERVIEW

243 New York Avenue is a beautiful, landmarked limestone building located in prime Crown Heights. Brimming with original detail, towering ceiling height, and wonderful light. At 40 feet wide and 80 feet deep, this 8 unit property offers exceptionally large unit layouts. Boasting 11,277sf, with an additional 2,800sf windowed basement --which could be utilized as recreational space. This property will be delivered with 6 vacancies, giving buyers the opportunity to shift layouts around to their liking. Ideal Crown Heights location, with wonderful amenities nearby, as well as express subway lines. Please inquire for an offering memorandum for more financial information. *Potential buyers are not to contact the landlord or tenants. Please contact the listing agent for more information.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$3,750,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$333 USD /SF

# OF UNITS

8

PRICE/UNIT

$468,750

STORIES

4

YEAR BUILT

1906

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.09 AC

LAND SF

3,920 SF

ZONING

R6

APN/PARCEL ID

01249-0003

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ian MednickCompassMore Info
203-858-5789

Ian MednickCompassMore Info
203-858-5789