786-382-9900
2427 Biscayne Blvd, Miami, FL for Rent

$92.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/14
750 SF | 1 Space

NEW

2427 Biscayne Blvd
Miami, FL 33137
Edgewater

HIGHLIGHTS

  • BIscayne Boulevard frontage
  • In the heart of Edgewater

OVERVIEW

This fully renovated med spa contains three private rooms, a waiting area, kitchen, restroom, two entries, and impact store front glass. It is located in the heart of Edgewater on Biscayne Boulevard, Miami’s main street, creating limitless opportunity for new customers through both foot and vehicle traffic. The other businesses in the retail center include a coffee shop, hair salon, nail/threading salon, women’s clothing boutique, and a pet boutique. There is also ample parking on site in the back of the property.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

750 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,750 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$7.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$92.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,708 SF

YEAR BUILT

1940

PARKING SPACES

30

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.08838 AC

LAND SF

3,850.007 SF

ZONING

T6-36A-O

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian PineiroSTL CommercialMore Info
786-382-9900

Brian PineiroSTL CommercialMore Info
786-382-9900