949-274-3602
2421 S Susan St, Santa Ana, CA for Rent

$19.08 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/7
9,960 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

2421 S Susan St
Santa Ana, CA 92704

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Convenient access to I-5, SR-55, and SR-22 for regional distribution connectivity.
  • High Traffic Area
  • Features a fenced yard, security system, and designated parking to enhance functionality and safety.
  • Skylights provide natural light, reducing energy costs and improving working conditions inside the facility.

OVERVIEW

The property at 2421 S Susan Street is an industrial building built in 1976 with approximately 9,960 square feet of space located on a 0.45-acre parcel. It falls within Orange County's Santa Ana industrial submarket and is zoned M1. The site is situated in proximity to major regional highways including Interstate 5, State Route 55, and State Route 22, and is approximately five miles from John Wayne Airport. Public transportation options, including Metrolink commuter rail stations, are within a six-mile radius, and the surrounding area consists primarily of other industrial and commercial properties.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

9,960 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$15,836 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.59 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.08 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,960 SF

YEAR BUILT

1976

UTILITIES

Lighting, Heating

CLEAR CEILING HT

15 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

3

PARKING SPACES

23

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.43 AC

LAND SF

18,730.8 SF

ZONING

M1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Joe EricksonMyers-Erickson Properties Inc.More Info
949-274-3602

Joe EricksonMyers-Erickson Properties Inc.More Info
949-274-3602