865-660-0975
2409 Sycamore Dr, Knoxville, TN for Rent

$9.50 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/34
26,200 SF | 1 Space

2409 Sycamore Dr
Knoxville, TN 37921
Outer Northside

HIGHLIGHTS

  • *Second level storage areas *Second level conference/training area

OVERVIEW

Very flexible warehouse-production facility. The property is also for sale for $2,620,000. Heavy electrical service (1200 Amp 3 phans), fully sprinklered, (120/208, 480/277, 120/240), ceiling heights from 12' to 22', 8' X 12' drive-in door, 8' X 8' dock high door, 7' X 12' (wide) service door, upper level storage areas, conference/training area. Tenant must verify measurements and other statements.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

26,200 SF

MAX CONTIG. (BLDG)

26,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$20,742 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.79 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$9.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

26,200 SF

YEAR BUILT

1960

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

19 Ft

DOCKS

1

DRIVE INS

LAND ACRES

2.7 AC

LAND SF

117,612 SF

ZONING

I-G

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jim SimpsonWallace CommercialMore Info
865-660-0975

Jim SimpsonWallace CommercialMore Info
865-660-0975