213-448-0631
2401 S Atlantic Ave, Commerce, CA for Rent

$19.68 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/4
3,968 SF | 1 Space

2401 S Atlantic Ave
Commerce, CA 90040

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Corner location
  • Ample parking, gated
  • Bright interior with significant window frontage

OVERVIEW

Corner building with maximum exposure Ideal showroom/retail/wholesale use Bright interior with significant window frontage Gated parking in the back Close to Freeway (5) and (710) Lessee to verify all information herein. Owner and Broker make no representations or warranties as to the accuracy thereof.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,968 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$6,508 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.64 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$19.68 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

3,968 SF

YEAR BUILT

1954

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

14 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

16

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.1791 AC

LAND SF

7,801.596 SF

ZONING

C/M1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Christopher AhnCNJ Realty, IncMore Info
213-448-0631

Christopher AhnCNJ Realty, IncMore Info
213-448-0631