405-413-8471
2401 Capella Blvd, Harrah, OK for Rent

$40.00 USD /SF/yr

Coworking Space
1/4
286 SF | 1 Space

2401 Capella Blvd
Harrah, OK 73045

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Positioned in Harrah’s expanding market with quick access to Oklahoma City via I-40 and US-62.
  • Serves a growing residential base and benefits from planned commercial expansions in eastern Oklahoma County.
  • Accessible location offering a quiet, professional environment close to retail and dining.

OVERVIEW

Located in Harrah, Oklahoma, 2401 Capella Boulevard offers an excellent opportunity for flexible office use, including shared or coworking environments. This site sits within a growing suburban community just east of Oklahoma City, providing convenient access to key metropolitan corridors via US-62 and I-40. Its strategic positioning enables quick connectivity between residential neighborhoods and the regional employment hubs in the OKC metro area. Coworking configurations can be tailored to accommodate a range of professional users seeking collaborative environments or private offices. The surrounding area is witnessing steady commercial development, anchoring demand for professional services, consulting firms, and remote-work-oriented businesses. This property’s quiet yet accessible location appeals to users who value a productive workspace away from congestion while still close to primary transportation networks and community amenities. Nearby advantages include proximity to retail conveniences, dining options, and Harrah’s residential growth zones, creating an opportunity for businesses to serve a balanced mix of local clients and regional professionals. With strong consumer growth trends and easy reach to Oklahoma City, the address is well-positioned for operators seeking a branded satellite office or hybrid workspace solution.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

286 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$953 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$40.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

1,363 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

2003

Haley MeadorHaley MeadorMore Info
405-413-8471

Haley MeadorHaley MeadorMore Info
405-413-8471