2384 Carpenter Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Stockton, CA 95206- East Stockton326,700 SF
$2,300,000 USD
415-802-1400
2384 Carpenter Rd, Stockton, CA for Sale
$2,300,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
326,700 SF

2384 Carpenter Rd
Stockton, CA 95206
East Stockton

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ± 7.5 contiguous acres in two parcels — supports phased acquisition, separate financing, and parcel-level exit flexibility.
  • Existing single-family residence on Parcel B — immediate income or owner-occupancy reduces carrying costs during entitlement.
  • ± 1,300 linear feet of frontage on two public roads — uncommon at this scale, enables superior subdivision design and multiple ingress/egress points.
  • RL zoning permits single-family, duplex, triplex, semi-detached, and townhome development by-right under City of Stockton Development Code.

OVERVIEW

The property sits within the City of Stockton in San Joaquin County, with direct access from two public roads — Carpenter Road on the west and Pock Lane on the east. The combined ± 1,300 linear feet of dual frontage is uncommon for a parcel of this size.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,300,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$306,667/AC

PRICE/SF

$7 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

7.5 AC

LAND SF

326,700 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

RL

APN/PARCEL ID

179-140-02,179-140-03

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian MerrioneXp CommercialMore Info
415-802-1400

Brian MerrioneXp CommercialMore Info
415-802-1400