2370 Losantiville Ave - Multi-Family FOR SALE

Cincinnati, OH 45237- Golf Manor
$250,000 USD
937-269-4679
2370 Losantiville Ave, Cincinnati, OH for Sale
$250,000 USD
Multi-Family - FOR SALE
1/31

2370 Losantiville Ave
Cincinnati, OH 45237
Golf Manor

OVERVIEW

Up for Auction! Well-maintained brick 4-family investment opportunity in a convenient Cincinnati location. Property features (2) 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and (2) 1-bedroom, 1-bath units with separate furnaces, central air, and separate utility meters for each unit. The building has been well cared for with mechanicals in good working order, newer water heater, and roof and windows in solid condition. Three units are currently occupied with rents below market value totaling $2,100 per month, offering immediate upside potential, while the vacant unit is ready for a new tenant. All tenants are currently month-to-month, providing flexibility for future rent adjustments or owner management plans. Additional income potential with the attached 4-car garage. Estoppel information can be found in the attached documents. Excellent opportunity for investors seeking a stable multifamily asset with value-add potential and convenient access to shopping, dining, downtown Cincinnati, and major highways. No P&L's are available. Please visit www.onebidauctions.com to register for the auction and place bids. Bidder must adhere to terms and conditions prior to bidding. Auction is scheduled to close May 29, 2026 at 6PM.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$250,000 USD

# OF UNITS

4

PRICE/UNIT

$62,500

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

% LEASED

75%

SALE TYPE

Investment

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

2370 Losantiville Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237

PROPERTY TYPE

Multi-Family

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Apartments

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

2

YEAR BUILT

1949

APN/PARCEL ID

528-0004-0330

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jamie CainRecord Year RealtyMore Info
937-269-4679

Jamie CainRecord Year RealtyMore Info
937-269-4679