310-919-5737
235 S San Pedro St, Los Angeles, CA for Rent

$36.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
1,969 SF | 1 Space

NEW

235 S San Pedro St
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Little Tokyo

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ±1,969 SF second-generation restaurant space with existing improvements
  • Includes patio seating, two separate restrooms, walk-in cooler, and dedicated storage room
  • Positioned within the heart of Little Tokyo, a high-traffic cultural and dining district (±10M visitors in 2024)
  • Surrounded by dense residential communities, hotels, creative offices, and year-round tourism activity
  • Walkable to Metro A & E Line stations and major DTLA transit connections
  • Strong daytime population driven by nearby government offices, civic institutions, and local businesses

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,969 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,907 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$36.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

212,409 SF

YEAR BUILT

2009

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.54 AC

LAND SF

67,082.4 SF

ZONING

C2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael PakravanMatthews Real Estate Investment ServicesMore Info
310-919-5737

310-919-5737