631-807-7218
2320 Route 112, Medford, NY for Rent

$360.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/19
8,200 SF | 1 Space

Sep '26

2320 Route 112
Medford, NY 11763

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Corner Property Route 112 Right off 495

OVERVIEW

Heavily Trafficked area on the corner of route 112 at a 4 way signalized intersection and steps from the LIRR Medford Station - Fully built Restaurant

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

8,200 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$246,000 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$30.00 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$360.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Sep 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Freestanding

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

8,200 SF

YEAR BUILT

1900

PARKING SPACES

65

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.24 AC

LAND SF

10,454.4 SF

ZONING

J20

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

John BusielloJohn BusielloMore Info
631-807-7218

John BusielloJohn BusielloMore Info
631-807-7218