22791 Cajalco Rd - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

Perris, CA 92570 435,600 SF
$6,500,000 USD
702-249-2326
22791 Cajalco Rd, Perris, CA for Sale
$6,500,000 USD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
435,600 SF

22791 Cajalco Rd
Perris, CA 92570

OVERVIEW

±10-acre development opportunity in a prime location on Cajalco Rd. Currently zoned Residential SFR (NEC), with a zoning change to Light Industrial in process. Ideal for future industrial or flex development (subject to approval). Convenient access to the 215 Freeway, offering strong connectivity for logistics and growth. Buyer to verify all zoning and development potential.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$6,500,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$650,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$15 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Cajalco Rd 10-Acre Development Opportunity

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Industrial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Industrial, Mixed Use

LAND ACRES

10 AC

LAND SF

435,600 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

Residential

APN/PARCEL ID

317-090-023,317-090-024

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Karen DeaquinoCentral Realty GroupMore Info
702-249-2326

Karen DeaquinoCentral Realty GroupMore Info
702-249-2326