2261 Western Tpke - Warehouse FOR SALE

Duanesburg, NY 12056
$1,450,000 USD
2261 Western Tpke, Duanesburg, NY for Sale
$1,450,000 USD
Warehouse - FOR SALE
1/16
null | Request Cap Rate

2261 Western Tpke
Duanesburg, NY 12056

OVERVIEW

2261 Western Turnpike in Duanesburg, New York presents a strong fully leased industrial investment opportunity in Schenectady County. The 10,515 SF building sits on an expansive 5.32-acre parcel and was constructed in 2007, offering modern construction and efficient design. The facility features 23’ clear heights, six drive-in doors, and approximately 19% office buildout, supporting a wide range of warehouse, service, and light manufacturing users. Strategically positioned along Route 20 (Western Turnpike) with convenient access to I-88 and I-90 (NYS Thruway), the property provides seamless connectivity to Albany, Schenectady, and the greater Capital Region. The combination of highway accessibility and a sizable land component enhances long-term tenant appeal and operational flexibility. This stabilized, income-producing asset offers durable industrial fundamentals, strong regional access, and future optionality for outdoor storage or expansion.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,450,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$138 USD /SF

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2007

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

23 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

6

PARKING SPACES

40

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

5.32

LAND SF

231,739

ZONING

Commercial-1

APN/PARCEL ID

068-000-0002-041-001-0000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Anthony PasquarellaIronHorn EnterprisesMore Info

Anthony PasquarellaIronHorn EnterprisesMore Info