970-227-0035
226 Remington St, Fort Collins, CO for Rent

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/2
1,743 SF | 1 Space

226 Remington St
Fort Collins, CO 80524
Old Town Fort Collins

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located in the heart of Downtown Fort Collins, one block from Old Town Square.
  • Offers multiple offices, conference areas, and a flexible reception layout.
  • Features excellent interior lighting and upgraded finish throughout the space.
  • Steps from an array of restaurants, retail, and cultural attractions.
  • Includes a break area and a reserved parking space for tenant convenience.
  • Walkable access to vibrant business and lifestyle amenities in Fort Collins.

OVERVIEW

This second-floor office suite offers a premier location in downtown Fort Collins, just one block from Old Town Square. Featuring 1,473 square feet, the layout includes multiple private offices, flexible work or conference areas, a reception space, and a dedicated break area. The unit boasts upgraded finishes and strong natural lighting throughout, fostering a productive and inviting environment. Tenants will benefit from being steps away from an array of dining options, retail shops, and cultural attractions within Fort Collins’ bustling urban core. The property also provides reserved parking, a valuable amenity in the heart of downtown. Ideal for businesses seeking accessibility and character within a walkable setting, this unique office space combines modern functionality with a distinctive architectural style in one of Northern Colorado’s most vibrant business districts.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,743 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,905 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,612 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1998

PARKING SPACES

5

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.16 AC

LAND SF

6,969.6 SF

ZONING

D

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Annah Moore CCIMCBRE, Inc.More Info
970-227-0035

Annah Moore CCIMCBRE, Inc.More Info
970-227-0035